Paul Hargrow

Paul Hargrow

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1528128774

Paul Hargrow LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 1301 5th Avenue in New York, NY 10029. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528128774. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 426-3400. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Paul Hargrow, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Paul Hargrow.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Northside Center for Child Development
1301 5th Avenue
New York, 10029 NY
(212) 426-3400

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 216 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Samantha Vasquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Blau Center for CHILDREN'S Cancer and Blood Disease 1468 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Lauren Brauntuch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Penny J. Schwartz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 1252--Mount Sinai Hospital 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Catherine Stieglitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2215 Burdett Avenue Troy, 12180, NY
Seshie Hargett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Office 1A 17 East 97th Street New York, 10029, NY
Kate Zayko
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 5th Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Judy Mason
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 1252 - Mount Sinai Hospital 1 Gustave Levy Place New York City, 10029, NY
Jessica Robyn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 5th Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Rachel Agin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #1252 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Kirstin Soto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 135 Balmforth Street Bridgeport, 6605, CT

Questions & Answers

Does Paul Hargrow have affiliation with practices?

Paul Hargrow is affiliated with Northside Center for Child Development.

Does Paul Hargrow accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Paul Hargrow accepts insurance.

What conditions does Paul Hargrow treat?

Paul Hargrow provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Paul Hargrow?

Paul Hargrow's office is located at 1301 5th Avenue in New York, NY 10029.